120 rounds · avg 40.1 pts · best 73.4 pts (all rounds)
Dan McAlear
Top rounds: 73.4 · 45.6 · 45.5 · 44.4 · 43.5
Handicap: 18 → 19(↑1.0 strokes increased)
Normalized to 18H equivalent · 9H rounds doubled · lower is better
| Course | Rounds | Avg Pts |
|---|---|---|
★St. Rose | 1 | 73.4 |
Canadian Golf And Country Club | 1 | 44.4 |
Mystic Pines | 3 | 41.5 |
Dorval | 2 | 41.5 |
St. Lambert | 7 | 40.4 |
Carling Lake | 3 | 39.5 |
Golf Des Îles Boucherville | 1 | 39.1 |
Parcours de Cerf | 1 | 38.5 |
Rive Sud | 1 | 38.5 |
★Oasis | 2 | 37.6 |
★ = best · ★ = worst average
| Date | Course | Holes | Gross | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 24 | Carling Lake | 9H | 49 | 39.3 |
| Sep 19★ | St. Rose | 18H | 94 | 73.4 |
| Sep 14 | Mystic Pines | 9H | 44 | 45.6 |
| Sep 5 | Oasis | 18H | 99 | 37.0 |
| Aug 6 | St. Lambert | 9H | 42 | 45.5 |
| Aug 2 | Dorval | 18H | 91 | 43.0 |
| Jul 26 | Dorval | 18H | 97 | 40.0 |
| Jul 20 | Mystic Pines | 9H | 49 | 39.3 |
| Jun 30 | St. Lambert | 9H | 46 | 42.5 |
| Jun 20 | Canadian Golf And Country Club | 9H | 48 | 44.4 |
| Jun 13 | St. Lambert | 9H | 48 | 40.5 |
| Jun 11 | St. Lambert | 9H | 44 | 43.5 |
| Jun 9 | Mystic Pines | 9H | 48 | 39.5 |
| Jun 7 | Oasis | 18H | 100 | 38.3 |
| May 30 | Carling Lake | 18H | 102 | 38.2 |
| May 23 | Golf Des Îles Boucherville | 18H | 95 | 39.1 |
| May 18 | Carling Lake | 18H | 96 | 40.9 |
| May 8 | St. Lambert | 9H | 47 | 39.0 |
| May 5 | St. Lambert | 9H | 50 | 37.0 |
| May 3 | Rive Sud | 18H | 97 | 38.5 |
| May 2 | St. Lambert | 9H | 52 | 35.0 |
| Apr 26 | Parcours de Cerf | 18H | 97 | 38.5 |